KG16012000 Recoil Starter
Nº de artículo: 153260795

KG16012000 Recoil Starter

Nº de artículo: 153260795

BOB 426

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Octubre 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Durable Design
Crafted from high-quality materials, the KG16012000 Recoil Starter is built to withstand tough conditions, ensuring longevity and reliability for outdoor power equipment users.
Easy Installation
Designed for simple installation, this recoil starter allows users to quickly replace or upgrade their equipment, minimizing downtime and enhancing convenience for all home and professional users.
Efficient Performance
This recoil starter offers enhanced performance with a smooth pull, making it easier to start engines while providing consistent power delivery for optimal operation in various applications.

Detalles de producto

Shop KG16012000 Recoil Starter online at a best price in Bolivia. B00SRJ3TAE
Brand NameKipor
ManufacturerKIPOR
Part NumberKG16012000
Wattage3000 watts
Item Weight22.68 g
BrandKipor

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Small Engine Users

    Ideal for individuals using small engines in lawnmowers or generators, ensuring reliable starting mechanisms.

  • DIY Mechanics

    Perfect for hobbyists or DIY enthusiasts looking to replace or upgrade their recoil starters effectively.

  • Casual Gardeners

    Great for occasional gardeners needing a dependable starter for outdoor power equipment without hassle.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Landscapers

    Not suitable for heavy usage environments, requiring more robust and reliable starting solutions under continuous operation.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

KG16012000 Recoil Starter

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the KG16012000 Recoil Starter used for?

    Respuesta: The KG16012000 Recoil Starter is a mechanical device designed to start small gasoline engines. It is commonly used in outdoor power equipment such as lawnmowers, trimmers, and generators. This type of starter allows users to quickly and efficiently start their equipment with minimal effort, making it a practical solution for both professional landscapers and DIY enthusiasts alike.
  • Pregunta: How does a recoil starter work?

    Respuesta: A recoil starter operates on a simple mechanism that involves pulling a cord to engage a spring-loaded system connected to the engine's flywheel. When you pull the cord, it winds up the spring, and as you release it, the spring unwinds, driving the engine to start. This design is effective for providing a reliable start in various conditions, ensuring that your equipment functions optimally whenever you need it.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the KG16012000 Recoil Starter?

    Respuesta: The KG16012000 Recoil Starter is typically made from durable materials like high-quality plastic and metal components. The plastic housing protects the internal mechanism from debris and environmental elements, while the metal parts provide strength and longevity. This combination ensures that the recoil starter can withstand the rigors of regular use in outdoor settings.
  • Pregunta: Is the KG16012000 Recoil Starter compatible with all engines?

    Respuesta: No, the KG16012000 Recoil Starter is designed for specific engine types. It is essential to verify compatibility with your engine model before purchasing. Many manufacturers list compatible models, and checking the specifications will ensure you select the right recoil starter, optimizing your equipment's performance effectively.
  • Pregunta: How can I install the KG16012000 Recoil Starter?

    Respuesta: Installing the KG16012000 Recoil Starter generally involves removing the old starter from the engine and attaching the new one in its place. This process typically includes aligning the starter with mounting points and securing it with screws. A manual or instructional video can be helpful in guiding you through the steps, ensuring a successful installation for reliable equipment operation.
  • Pregunta: Can I replace the cord on the KG16012000 Recoil Starter?

    Respuesta: Yes, the cord on the KG16012000 Recoil Starter can be replaced if it becomes worn or damaged. Replacing the cord is a straightforward process that involves removing the starter casing, detaching the old cord, and installing a new cord. Maintaining the cord integrity ensures optimal functioning and can prevent starting issues later on.
  • Pregunta: What are common issues with recoil starters, and how can I troubleshoot them?

    Respuesta: Common issues with recoil starters include a stuck mechanism, a frayed or broken cord, and difficulty pulling the cord. Troubleshooting starts with checking for obstructions or debris in the mechanism, replacing any damaged cords, and ensuring the recoil spring is properly tensioned. Addressing these issues promptly can help maintain a reliable starting system for your equipment.
  • Pregunta: What size of equipment is the KG16012000 Recoil Starter suitable for?

    Respuesta: The KG16012000 Recoil Starter is suitable for small to medium-sized equipment, typically accommodating engines around 2.5 to 6 horsepower. This size range makes it ideal for garden tools like trimmers and chainsaws, as well as portable generators. Using the appropriate recoil starter ensures efficient operation and prolongs the equipment’s lifespan.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy KG16012000 Recoil Starter?

    Respuesta: You can buy the KG16012000 Recoil Starter at Ubuy. They provide a reliable platform with various options ensuring you're able to find the starter that fits your needs. Ubuy offers a user-friendly browsing experience and detailed product descriptions, making your purchasing decision easier.
  • Pregunta: How do I maintain my KG16012000 Recoil Starter for longevity?

    Respuesta: To maintain your KG16012000 Recoil Starter effectively, regularly inspect the cord for fraying and ensure that the mechanism is clean and free of debris. It is advisable to keep the recoil housing tight and check for any rust or wear on metal components. This preventive care can enhance the device’s reliability and extend its operational life well beyond initial use.

Kipor Generators Editorial Review

KG16012000 Recoil Starter is a highly efficient accessory developed by Kipor, designed for generators with a power output of up to 3000 watts. Weighing only 22.68 grams, this lightweight recoil starter allows for easy handling and installation, making it a convenient choice for users seeking reliability and performance with their Kipor equipment. The quality of Kipor products is well-regarded among customers who appreciate the durability and efficiency they bring to generator operation.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Lightweight design for easy handling
  • Efficient starting mechanism
  • Compatible with 3000-watt generators
  • Trusted brand with positive customer feedback
  • Durable construction for long-lasting use

Contras

  • Requires compatible generator for optimum performance

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.