SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator
Experience unparalleled comfort with the streamlined design of this jacket-style BCD, allowing for freedom of movement and reducing drag while underwater.
SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator
Nº de artículo: 69000593

SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator

Nº de artículo: 69000593

BOB 3977

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sábado, Octubre 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience unparalleled comfort with the streamlined design of this jacket-style BCD, allowing for freedom of movement and reducing drag while underwater.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Adjustable Fit
The SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator features an adjustable harness system that provides a personalized fit, enhancing comfort and ensuring optimal buoyancy control during dives.
Lightweight Materials
Constructed with lightweight, durable materials, this buoyancy compensator reduces drag and increases maneuverability underwater, making it ideal for both novice and experienced divers.
Integrated Storage
Equipped with multiple pockets and attachment points, the SEAC Smart allows divers to easily store and access essential gear, enhancing convenience and efficiency during dives.

Detalles de producto

Shop the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator in BlackRed, XX-Small at Ubuy Bolivia. Find the best deals on dive gear and accessories at our Bolivia.
Brand NameSEAC
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Unit Count1 Count
Global Trade Identification Number00887728093619
UPC887728093619
Included Componentsbcd
Item Type NameSEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator, Black/Red, XX-Small
ManufacturerSEAC
Model Number0420034000015A
Manufacturer Part Number0420034000015A
Closure TypeZipper
Strap TypeAdjustable
Fit TypeAdjustable
Personal Flotation Device TypeBuoyancy Aid
Material TypeOther
SizeXX-Small
Item Weight7 pounds (3.18 kg)
ColorBlack/Red
BrandSEAC
Age Range (Description)Adult
MaterialOther

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Novice Divers

    Ideal for beginners seeking ease of use and comfort while learning to dive safely with controlled buoyancy.

  • Technical Divers

    Designed for advanced divers who require precise buoyancy control for complex underwater tasks and environments.

  • Frequent Travelers

    Perfect for divers who travel as it’s lightweight and compact, making it easy to pack without sacrificing functionality.

Not Suitable For
  • Extreme Divers

    Not suitable for those participating in extreme underwater activities that require specialized gear or enhanced performance.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator designed for?

    Respuesta: The SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator is designed for scuba diving and underwater exploration. Its primary function is to help divers manage their buoyancy underwater, ensuring stability and comfort during descent and ascent. This compensator features advanced materials and a streamlined design that enhances the diver's experience. It is especially beneficial for divers who want to maintain control in varying water conditions or during longer dives, providing a balance between lift capacity and streamlined movement.
  • Pregunta: How do I adjust the buoyancy on the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator?

    Respuesta: Adjusting buoyancy on the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator is done through its intuitive inflation system. You can easily inflate or deflate the bladder using the low-pressure inflator hose. This design makes it simple for divers to achieve the desired buoyancy level while underwater. It's crucial for divers to practice these adjustments in controlled environments before real dives to enhance safety and comfort, especially in unpredictable underwater conditions.
  • Pregunta: Is the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator suitable for beginners?

    Respuesta: Yes, the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator is suitable for beginners as well as experienced divers. Its user-friendly design makes buoyancy control accessible for those new to scuba diving. Additionally, its lightweight build and robust construction offer stable performance, making it a great choice for training. Beginners will particularly appreciate the adjustable features that help them learn the basics of buoyancy management without feeling overwhelmed.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator?

    Respuesta: The SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator is constructed from durable and lightweight materials that ensure both longevity and comfort. The outer fabric is often a blend of high-denier nylon and other water-resistant materials, providing resistance to wear and tear. This attention to material choice enhances the durability, making it suitable for various diving conditions, from calm seas to colder waters, thus supporting a wide range of diving adventures.
  • Pregunta: Can the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator accommodate additional weights?

    Respuesta: Absolutely, the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator features integrated weight pockets that allow divers to carry additional weights as needed. This flexibility helps in fine-tuning buoyancy for different dive conditions, such as freshwater versus saltwater environments. Divers can easily add or remove weights to find the perfect balance, which can be particularly useful for achieving optimal control during complex dive maneuvers.
  • Pregunta: What is the weight capacity of the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator?

    Respuesta: The SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator is designed to support a range of buoyancy needs, typically offering around 10 to 15 liters of lift capacity. This makes it suitable for different body types and diving situations. Divers should choose a compensator that aligns with their weight and dive gear to ensure comfortable and controlled dives. Understanding your equipment’s specifications allows for better planning of dive profiles and safety during excursions.
  • Pregunta: How do I maintain the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator?

    Respuesta: Maintaining the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator involves regular cleaning and inspection of the bladder and straps. It’s advisable to rinse it thoroughly with fresh water after each dive to remove salt or chlorine. Inspect all inflator mechanisms and seams for any damage before and after dives as well. Regular maintenance not only prolongs the lifespan of the compensator but also ensures optimal performance and safety during dives.
  • Pregunta: What features make the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator stand out from others?

    Respuesta: The SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator is distinguished by its lightweight design, user-friendly adjustments, and advanced buoyancy control technology. Additionally, its ergonomic fit enhances comfort during long dives, making it suitable for various diving experiences. The combination of functionality and comfort makes it an excellent choice for both recreational divers and professionals, who can rely on its performance without compromising on ease of use.
  • Pregunta: Does the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator include accessories?

    Respuesta: Typically, the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator may come with essential accessories such as a low-pressure inflator hose and weight pockets; however, it is always best to check product listings for specific inclusions. These accessories are designed to complement the compensator's features and enhance user experience. Divers can also customize their setup by adding compatible accessories like extra D-rings for gear attachment, making it more versatile.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator in Bolivia?

    Respuesta: You can buy the SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator in Bolivia through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a variety of diving gear, ensuring that you find the right equipment for your needs. You can explore their extensive online catalog, which often includes exclusive offers and varied shipping options tailored to your requirements. This makes Ubuy a reliable choice for divers seeking quality gear.

SEAC Buoyancy Compensators 0420034000015A Editorial Review

SEAC Smart Buoyancy Compensator is designed for adult divers who value safety and comfort in their underwater adventures. Featuring adjustable straps and a buckle closure, this buoyancy compensator is tailored for a secure fit, offering features like safety release weight pockets that enhance user safety. Made from durable PU coated Cordura 1000, it ensures long-lasting performance in various conditions. Users appreciate its lightweight design and compact structure for ease of movement underwater, making it a reliable partner for diving. Additionally, the sleek black and red color scheme adds a stylish touch to your diving gear.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Adjustable straps for a customized fit
  • Safety release weight pockets included
  • Lightweight design enhances underwater mobility
  • Durable PU coated Cordura 1000 material
  • Attractive black and red color scheme

Contras

  • May not fit larger sizes comfortably

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.